Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® Wafers Vanilla -- 90 Wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Non-gmo Protein Blend (Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Psyllium Seed Husk, Fructose, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Guar Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Stearate, Vitamin C, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Inositol, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium Chloride, Biotin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Cellulose, Spirulina, Bee Pollen, Apple Pectin, Oat Bran, Lecithin, Papaya, Bromelain, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Chlorophyll, Vitamin B12, Ergocalciferol, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® Wafers Vanilla -- 90 Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® Wafers Vanilla -- 90 Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA WAFERS, 4.4 OZ
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® Wafers Vanilla -- 90 Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


