Is Nature's Plus Ultra Juice Green® -- 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic tapioca dextrose
organic tapioca dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Pullulan Powder, Organic Brown Rice Sweetener, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Potato Starch, Chlorophyllin,ganic Coating (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Palm Oil, Guar Gum,)
Check Nature's Plus Ultra Juice Green® -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Ultra Juice Green® -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Ultra Juice Green® -- 90 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


