Is Nature's Plus Whole Food Total Body Cleanse with Acai and Exotic Superfruits Dietary Supplement Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- full spectrum probiotic blend : supplying : lactobaccillus acidophilus
full spectrum probiotic blend : supplying : lactobaccillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiber Complex ( A Proprietary Blend , of : Fiber-rich Concentrates ) Soluble Vegetable Oligosaccharides , Psyllium Husk , Apple Pectin , Butcher’s Broom , Cascara Sagrada , Triphala ( Emblica Officinalis , Terminalia Belerica , Terminalia Chebula ) , Ginger , Bentonite , Modified Citrus Pectin , Cellulose , Rice Fiber , Slippery Elm Bark , Oat Bran , Beet Juice and Fiber , Prune Fiber , Euterpe Oleracea (Acai) Fruit Extract [ Standardized Phenolics ] and Whole Fruit Concentrate ) , Spectra-cleanse ( Full Spectrum Proprietary Whole Food Blend ) Lowbush Blueberries , Highbush Blueberry , Cranberry Concentrate 45x ( Standardized Cranberry Solids ) , Dried Barley Juice , Spirulina , Cooked Whole Brown Rice , Fructooligosaccharides ( Fos ) , Chlorella ( Broken Cell ) , Pacific Kelp , Phenalgin ( Cystoseira Canariensis ) , Cryptomondales , Red Kelp , Brown Kelp , Ulva , Red Seaweed , Dulse , Rockweed , Spanish Bee Pollen , Sunflower Oil , Black Currant Seed Oil , Whole Fruit Concentrates 10x : Apple , Apricot , Banana , Camu-camu , Cranberry , Orange , Peach , Red Raspberry , Strawberry , Tomato Concentrate : Alfalfa Sprout , Barley Grass Juice , Beet Greens , Cabbage Leaf , Onion Bulb , Parsley Leaf 10x Concentrate ; : Celery Seed ; Standardized Extracts : Papaya Fruit , Red Grape , Broccoli Floret , Carrot , Garlic ; Standardized Concentrate : Spinach Leaf ; Milk Thistle Seed , Chinese Green Tea Leaf ( Decaffeinated ) , Turmeric Rhizome , Red Wine , Pau D’arco Bark , Ginkgo Biloba Leaf , Korean Ginseng , Astragalus Root , Echinacea angustifolia Root , Irish Moss , Thyme Leaf , Ligustrum Berry , Rice Bran , White Nectarine , White Peach , White Fig , Date , Banana , Potato , White Pear , White Tea , Jicama , Jerusalem Artichoke , Shiitake Mushroom , Parsnip , Turnip , Cauliflower , Ginger , Kohlrabi , Shallot , Mango , Grapefruit , Yellow Apple , Pear , Honeydew Melon , Pineapple , Yellow Squash , Gooseberry , Golden Kiwi , Nectarine , Yellow Watermelon , Pumpkin , Butternut Squash , Yellow Fig , Cantaloupe , Yellow Beet , Rutabaga , Tangerine , Lemon , Yellow Pepper , Blackberry , Elderberry , Lingonberry Extract , Plum , Black Cherry Extract , Purple Fig , Belgian Endive , Passion Fruit , Purple Kale , Rhubarb , Concord Grape , Beet , Radicchio , Eggplant , Pomegranate Extract , Purple Onion , Wolfberry ( Goji ) , Black Currant Extract , Noni , Mangosteen , Acai , Black Raspberry , Bilberry , Schisandra Fruit , Fenugreek Seed , Guava , Watermelon , Goji ( Lycium Barbarum Fruit ) ( Standardized Polysaccharides ) , Pomegranate ( Standardized Ellagic Acid ) , Mangosteen ( Garcinia Mangostana L . Fruit ) , Standardized Mangostin , Flavonoids ) , Noni Fruit ( Morinda citrifolia ) , Polysaccharides , Fos ( Fructooligosaccharides [ Lactic Flora Growth Accelerant ] ) , Lipase ( Fat Digesting Enzymes ) , Full Spectrum Probiotic Blend : Supplying : Lactobaccillus acidophilus , Fos ( Fructooligosaccharides ) , L. Plantarum , L. Casei , L. Bulgaricus , L. Brevis , L. Rhamnosus , L. Lactis , Bifidobacterium Lactis , B . Bifidum , L . Sporogenes ( B . Coagulans ) , S . S Salivarius K12 , S Salivarius M18 .
Check Nature's Plus Whole Food Total Body Cleanse with Acai and Exotic Superfruits Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Whole Food Total Body Cleanse with Acai and Exotic Superfruits Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Nature's Plus Whole Food Total Body Cleanse with Acai and Exotic Superfruits Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement


