Is Nature's Premium Fruit Pearls Strawberry & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA POWDER, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, PECTIN, CULTURES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Nature's Premium Fruit Pearls Strawberry & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Premium Fruit Pearls Strawberry & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


