Is Nature's Promise Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt Alternative Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cornstarch, Locust Bean Gum, Live And Active Cultures (bifidobacterium, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S Thermophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Propionibacterium Shermanii). Contains: Almonds.
Check Nature's Promise Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingMeal Prep


