Is Nature's Promise, Baby Food, Carrots Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Water
Check Nature's Promise, Baby Food, Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise, Baby Food, Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go


