Is Nature's Promise Cashewmilk Strawberry Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar Coconut Oil, Cocoa [alkalized], Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Salt, Vanilla Beans, Citric Acid, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Pectin. Contains: Cashew.
Check Nature's Promise Cashewmilk Strawberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Cashewmilk Strawberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


