Is Nature's Promise Free from Cinnamon Thin Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Lucy's Blend (oat, Chick Pea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Soy Milk* (soy Milk [filtered Water, Whole Soybeans], Evaporated Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin E [d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Vitamin B12), Palm Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Potassium Bitartrate, Cinnamon, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Organic Vanilla Extract, Cellulose Gum. Contains Soy.

Check Nature's Promise Free from Cinnamon Thin Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee