Is Nature's Promise Free From Classic Sourdough Loaf Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, mildly sour flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, open-crumb interior; customers commonly praise its hearty chew for sandwiches, toasting, and paninis. Reviews note consistent loaf shape, occasionally uneven slicing, and variable freshness across batches, with many buyers appreciating convenience for quick meals and breakfast toast and versatile reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Malt. Contains Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Soy.

Check Nature's Promise Free From Classic Sourdough Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep