Is Nature's Promise Free From Long Grain White Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain White Rice, Citric Acid, Refined Sunflower Oil. Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews).

Check Nature's Promise Free From Long Grain White Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Nature's Promise Free From Long Grain White Rice | Spoonful