Is Nature's Promise Free From Sea Salt And Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, "chocolate Liquor, "cocoa Butter, "chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Almonds (roasted In Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar. *fair Trade Certified™. Ontains: Tree Nuts (almonds), Soy. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Milk, Other Tree Nuts [cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts].

Check Nature's Promise Free From Sea Salt And Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go