Is Nature's Promise Free From Whole Grain Brown Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Whole Grain Brown Rice, Refined Sunflower Oil. Contains: May Contain Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews).

Check Nature's Promise Free From Whole Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch