Is Nature's Promise Gluten Free Panko Bread Crumbs Plain Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Plain panko-style crumbs deliver a mild flavor and light, airy texture that becomes crisp and golden when baked or fried; commonly used to bread chicken, fish, or vegetables, top casseroles, and bind meatballs. Reviewers cite reliable crunch, even browning, and a neutral taste that readily absorbs seasonings in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Eggs, Potato Flour, Yeast, Sea Salt, Guar Gum. Contains: Eggs.

Check Nature's Promise Gluten Free Panko Bread Crumbs Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing