Is Nature's Promise Italian Dressing Marinade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- cheese cultures
- organic romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Romano Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt Microbial Enzymes), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Organic Onions, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Nature's Promise Italian Dressing Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Italian Dressing Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


