Is Nature's Promise Kids Organic Strawberry Applesauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).

Check Nature's Promise Kids Organic Strawberry Applesauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping