Is Nature's Promise Low Sodium Vegetable Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (water, Organic Vegetable Flavor [contains Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery]), Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil*, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Mushroom Powder.
Check Nature's Promise Low Sodium Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Low Sodium Vegetable Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
About this product
Soup · Liquid


