Is Nature's Promise Medium Queso Style Organic Cashewcheese Dip, Medium Queso Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC GREEN CHILES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC JALAPENOS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN , ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE , ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Nature's Promise Medium Queso Style Organic Cashewcheese Dip, Medium Queso Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Medium Queso Style Organic Cashewcheese Dip, Medium Queso Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


