Is Nature's Promise Mild Italian Chicken Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices (including Fennel & Black Pepper), Paprika, Natural Flavors. Stuffed In Hog Casings.

Check Nature's Promise Mild Italian Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich