Is Nature's Promise Oatmilk Unsweetened Original Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (filtered Water, Oats), Contains Less Than 2% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Nature's Promise Oatmilk Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Oatmilk Unsweetened Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


