Is Nature's Promise Oatmilk Unsweetened Original Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (filtered Water, Oats), Contains Less Than 2% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Nature's Promise Oatmilk Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Oatmilk Unsweetened Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


