Is Nature's Promise Organic Apple, Raisin, And Walnut Granola Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Raisins, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Walnuts, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cinnamon. Contains: Walnuts. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, Coconut, Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Soy And Sesame.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Apple, Raisin, And Walnut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Apple, Raisin, And Walnut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


