Is Nature's Promise Organic Chicken Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Light, savory broth with a clear, smooth texture commonly used as a base for soups, stews, risottos, sauces and to braise vegetables or cook grains; reviewers frequently cite convenience and a clean, mild chicken flavor, while some report it tastes milder than other broths or less rich than homemade overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, savory broth with a clear, smooth texture commonly used as a base for soups, stews, risottos, sauces and to braise vegetables or cook grains; reviewers frequently cite convenience and a clean, mild chicken flavor, while some report it tastes milder than other broths or less rich than homemade overall.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR (CONTAINS ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY), ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


