Is Nature's Promise Organic Italian Seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Marjoram, Organic Sage, Organic Dehydrated Garlic.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Italian Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Italian Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinadingMeal Prep


