Is Nature's Promise Organic Medium Cantina Style Salsa, Organic Medium Cantina Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC AGAVE, SALT, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC GARLIC (WATER, ORGANIC GARLIC), ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Medium Cantina Style Salsa, Organic Medium Cantina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Medium Cantina Style Salsa, Organic Medium Cantina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


