Is Nature's Promise Organic Medium Cantina Style Salsa, Organic Medium Cantina Vegan?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC AGAVE, SALT, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC GARLIC (WATER, ORGANIC GARLIC), ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Medium Cantina Style Salsa, Organic Medium Cantina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Medium Cantina Style Salsa, Organic Medium Cantina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


