Is Nature's Promise Organic Mild Chili Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Ancho Chile Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Rice Concentrate (as A Flow Agent).
Check Nature's Promise Organic Mild Chili Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Mild Chili Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


