Is Nature's Promise Organic Mild Salsa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Diced Tomatoes, Water, Organic Crushed Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Cilantro, Organic Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Cumin, Organic Jalapeños, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking