This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature's Promise Organic Mozzarella String Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Organic Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Mozzarella String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Promise Organic Mozzarella String Cheese | Spoonful