Is Nature's Promise Organic Naturally Flavored Vanilla Almond With Probiotic Blend Granola Wheat Free?

Description
Vanilla forward granola with subtle nutty undertones, offering crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a cereal topper or snack, and sprinkled over smoothie bowls. Reviewers frequently mention consistent crunch and pleasant vanilla flavor, with occasional remarks about sweetness and packaging freshness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic oat flour
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla forward granola with subtle nutty undertones, offering crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a cereal topper or snack, and sprinkled over smoothie bowls. Reviewers frequently mention consistent crunch and pleasant vanilla flavor, with occasional remarks about sweetness and packaging freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Almonds, Organic Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Salt, Probiotics Blend (l.acidophilus. B. Longum. B. Bifidum). Contains Almonds. Produced In A Facility That Wheat, Milk, Peanuts, Walnuts, Almonds, Coconut, Cashews, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Soy And Sesame.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Naturally Flavored Vanilla Almond With Probiotic Blend Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Naturally Flavored Vanilla Almond With Probiotic Blend Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
365 Everyday Value® Organic Cranberry Juice (Flavored Juice Blend From Concentrate With Added Ingredients), 64 fl oz
About this product
Grain · Granule


