Is Nature's Promise Organic Original Rice Pilaf Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Parboiled Long Grain White Rice, Organic Orzo Pasta (organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Salt, Organic Dextrose, Yeast Extract (natural Flavors), Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Turmeric. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Shellfish, Fish, Soy.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Original Rice Pilaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side Dish