Is Nature's Promise Organic Pineapple Salsa, Pineapple Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE IN ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ORGANIC CUMIN POWDER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC DRIED CILANTRO.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Pineapple Salsa, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Unknown

Flavor
FruityTangySpicyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Peanut Free? Nature's Promise Organic Pineapple Salsa, Pineapple | Spoonful