Is Nature's Promise Organic Pineapple Salsa, Pineapple Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE IN ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ORGANIC CUMIN POWDER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC DRIED CILANTRO.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Pineapple Salsa, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Unknown

Flavor
FruityTangySpicyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Gluten Free? Nature's Promise Organic Pineapple Salsa, Pineapple | Spoonful