Is Nature's Promise Organic Reduced Fat Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic grade a reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin A, Organic Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Reduced Fat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


