Is Nature's Promise Organic Refried Pinto Beans Vegetarian Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Organic Pinto Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Garlic Powder.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Refried Pinto Beans Vegetarian against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingToppingSandwich
Egg Free? Nature's Promise Organic Refried Pinto Beans Vegetarian | Spoonful