Is Nature's Promise Organic Strawberry Flavored Fruit Twists, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic strawberry juice concentrate organic natural flavor
organic strawberry juice concentrate organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Strawberry Flavored Fruit Twists, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Strawberry Flavored Fruit Twists, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


