Is Nature's Promise Organic Uncured Slow Cooked Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork

organic pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VINEGAR.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Uncured Slow Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep