Is Nature's Promise Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Honey, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cornmeal, Organic Almonds, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Amaranth, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Millet, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Quinoa, Corn Starch, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Organic Sunflower Oil. Contains Almonds, Coconut, Soy. Processed on equipment that also processes Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts.

Check Nature's Promise Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep