Is NATURE'S PROMISE, UNCURED HICKORY SMOKED BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR**, SEA SALT**, CELERY POWDER**, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE** (NOT FROM MILK).
Check NATURE'S PROMISE, UNCURED HICKORY SMOKED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S PROMISE, UNCURED HICKORY SMOKED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


