Is Nature's Promise Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 And D-alpha-tocopherol (natural Vitamin E). Contains: Almonds.
Check Nature's Promise Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking


