Is Nature's Promise Vanilla Bean Mini Cookies, Vanilla Bean Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached unbromated wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached unbromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, SALT, BAKING SODA, GROUND VANILLA BEAN.
Check Nature's Promise Vanilla Bean Mini Cookies, Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Vanilla Bean Mini Cookies, Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Cookie · Piece


