Is Nature's Promise Vegetable Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Sticks (potato Starch, Dehydrated Potatoes, Corn Starch, Salt, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Canola Oil, Sugar, Red Beet Powder (color), Turmeric (color), Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Sea Salt. Good Manufacturing Practices In A Facilty That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Walnuts, Cashews), Milk, Wheat And Soy Ingredients.
Check Nature's Promise Vegetable Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Vegetable Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


