Is Nature's Promise Vegetable Sticks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- walnuts
- almonds
- pecans
- tree nuts
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Sticks (potato Starch, Dehydrated Potatoes, Corn Starch, Salt, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Canola Oil, Sugar, Red Beet Powder (color), Turmeric (color), Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Sea Salt. Good Manufacturing Practices In A Facilty That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Walnuts, Cashews), Milk, Wheat And Soy Ingredients.
Check Nature's Promise Vegetable Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Vegetable Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


