Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Protein Roasted Edamame Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Young Soybeans (95%), Seasoning (Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavour, Spices, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Sunflower Oil, Turmeric), Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent (500).

Check Nature's Protein Roasted Edamame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladOn The Go
Peanut Free? Nature's Protein Roasted Edamame | Spoonful