Is Nature’s Rancher, No Sugar Added Uncured Old World Kielbasa Sausage, 14 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: White Pepper, Coriander, Nutmeg, Garlic, Celery Powder
Check Nature’s Rancher, No Sugar Added Uncured Old World Kielbasa Sausage, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature’s Rancher, No Sugar Added Uncured Old World Kielbasa Sausage, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mott's No Sugar Added Applesauce, 3.9 Ounce Cups, 6 Count
Muir Glen Canned Tomatoes, Organic Whole Peeled Tomatoes, No Sugar Added, 28 Ounce Can
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
PEDERSON'S UNCURED NO SUGAR ADDED OLD WORLD KIELBASA, 14 OZ
Niman Ranch, Pork Sausage Apple Gouda Uncured, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Nature’s Rancher, No Sugar Added Uncured Old World Kielbasa Sausage, 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


