Is Nature's Recipe Chicken Recipe In Broth Dog Food Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Broth, Brown Rice, Chicken Fat, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potato Starch, Salt, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Niacin Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Beta-Carotene, Folic Acid), Minerals (Zinc Glycine Complex, Iron Glycine Complex, Copper Glycine Complex, Manganese Glycine Complex, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide), Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Magnesium Oxide.

Check Nature's Recipe Chicken Recipe In Broth Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Recipe Chicken Recipe In Broth Dog Food is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep