Is Nature's Recipe® Grain Free Easy to Digest Salmon, Sweet Potato & Pumpkin Recipe Dog Food 4 lb. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- poultry fat
- lactic acid
- biotin
- vitamin b12 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- +6 more
poultry fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Garbanzo Beans, Peas, Menhaden Fish Meal, Pea Starch, Poultry Fat (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Sweet Potatoes, Pumpkin, Natural Flavor, Dried Tomato Pomace, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Dl-methionine, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source of Vitamin C), Inositol, Niacin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Beta-carotene, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Biotin), Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Iron Proteinate, Zinc Proteinate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Proteinate, Copper Proteinate, Manganous Oxide, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid (Used As A Preservative), Yucca Schidigera Extract, Rosemary Extract
Check Nature's Recipe® Grain Free Easy to Digest Salmon, Sweet Potato & Pumpkin Recipe Dog Food 4 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Recipe® Grain Free Easy to Digest Salmon, Sweet Potato & Pumpkin Recipe Dog Food 4 lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature's Recipe® Grain Free Easy to Digest Salmon, Sweet Potato & Pumpkin Recipe Dog Food 4 lb. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


