Is Nature's Recipe Grain Free Variety 12 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Grain Free Chicken & Venison Recipe in Broth): Grain Free Chicken & Venison Recipe in Broth Chicken, Chicken Broth, Sweet Potatoes, Venison, Green Beans, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Tomato Puree, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sugar, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Niacin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Biotin, Beta-Carotene), Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Minerals (Zinc Amino Acid Complex, Ferrous Glycine Complex, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Manganese Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Choline Chloride, Parsley, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Rosemary Extract. (Grain Free Chicken Recipe in Broth): Grain Free Chicken Recipe in Broth Chicken, Chicken Broth, Sweet Potatoes, Pumpkin, Canola Oil (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Tomato Puree, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Niacin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Biotin, Beta-Carotene), Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Natural Flavor, Minerals (Zinc Amino Acid Complex, Ferrous Glycine Complex, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Manganese Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Rosemary Extract. (Grain Free Chicken & Duck Recipe in Broth): Grain Free Chicken & Duck Recipe in Broth Chicken, Chicken Broth, Pumpkin, Canola Oil (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Duck, Potato Starch, Tomato Puree, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Niacin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Biotin, Beta-Carotene), Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Minerals (Zinc Amino Acid Complex, Ferrous Glycine Complex, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Manganese Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Choline Chloride, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Taurine, Magnesium Sulfate, Rosemary Extract.
Check Nature's Recipe Grain Free Variety 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Recipe Grain Free Variety 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Nature's Recipe Grain Free Variety 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


