Is Nature's Secret Women's 73 Nutrient Soft-Gel Multi with Omega-3 Oils -- 60 Liquid Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy bean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Soy Bean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Beeswax, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin, Turmeric And Natural Vanilla Flavor, Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (Crab, Lobster, Shrimp), Soy
Check Nature's Secret Women's 73 Nutrient Soft-Gel Multi with Omega-3 Oils -- 60 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Secret Women's 73 Nutrient Soft-Gel Multi with Omega-3 Oils -- 60 Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Nature's Secret Women's 73 Nutrient Soft-Gel Multi with Omega-3 Oils -- 60 Liquid Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


