Is Nature's Store Gluten Free Chocolate Spread 350G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, chocolate-flavored spread with a creamy, spreadable texture that melts slightly at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, pancakes, crepes, and as a baking filling or dessert topping. Customer reviews often note pleasant chocolate intensity, easy spreadability, and some comments about sweetness and jar packaging; occasional texture variability reported too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Hazelnuts (11%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (9%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring

Check Nature's Store Gluten Free Chocolate Spread 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Store Gluten Free Chocolate Spread 350G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping