Is Natures Strawberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
strawberries, white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor)
Check Natures Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


